Business Directory

Click here to submit changes to this page (opens a new window to a Google form)

Name

Owner

Phone

Hours

Alice Anderson Day Care

Alice Anderson

   

Arco Dehydrating
12 South 3rd Street

Steve Krummen or
Lance Heikens

712-832-3610

 

Arndt Construction

Shane Arndt

712-330-3742  

Avery Rose Boutique
219 Market Street

Ashley Hibma

   

Bank Midwest Insurance
222 Market Street

Agent
Jamie Engel

712-832-3210 or
712-336-0505

 

Bernie's Tree Service

Don Delgado

712-320-6714

 

Britleigh's Dance & Tumbling Studio
20 Avenue A East

Britleigh Ingwersen

641-757-1926

 

Cap’n Ken’s Restaurant
108 Market Street

Ken Fiala

712-832-3602

Mon 8:00am-2:00pm
Tue 8:00am-2:00pm
Wed 8:00am-8:00pm
Thu 8:00am-8:00pm
Fri 8:00am-9:00pm

CFE Lumber
14 Market Street

 

712-832-3581

 

Cohrs Construction
1447 Hwy 86

Richard Reimers

712-832-3714

 

Colleen Meyer Day Care

Colleen Meyer

   

Cooperative Farmers Elevator (CFA)
204 East Railroad Avenue

Jeff Smith

712-832-3621

 

Cupcakes by Lolo

Laura Fiebig

712-832-3285

 

Darren Voss Construction

Darren Voss

712-832-3141

 

EDP Renewables
1481 135th Avenue

Chris Mugge

712-832-3143

 

GCC Ready Mix
214 East 9th Street

 

712-832-3322

 

George Hiveley Construction

George Hiveley

712-330-3541

 

Gilly’s Salon
215 Market Street

Janice Gilmore

712-832-3559

 

Great Lakes Countertops & Kitchens
111 Market Street

Pete Danielson

712-832-3197

 

Great Lakes Insurance
116 Market Street

Jerry Block

712-832-3626

 

Greg’s Electric

Greg Wildeman

712-832-3152

 

Gunderson’s Restaurant and Sliver Lanes Bowling
110 Market Street

Grant Gunderson

712-832-3410

 

H&S Service

Herb Stewart

712-832-9555

 

Harvey's Five Star Roofing

Harvey Olson

712-832-3660

 

Headstrong Salon
1014 South Market Street

Julie Baumgarn

712-832-3091

 

Heartfelt Creations
223 Market Street

Kevin &
Joni Roslansky

712-832-3202

 

Hemphill Family Care Center
215 Market Street

Nurse Practitioner
Denise Hemphill

712-832-9559

 

IGL TeleConnect

Director of Marketing
Jolene Froiland

712-432-8352

 

Jaycox Implement
403 South Market Street

Ray Jaycox &
Dennis Puhrman

712-832-3151

M-F 7:30am-5:30pm
Sat 7:30am-Noon

Johnny's Pub
121 Market Street

John Thompson

 

 

Jones Law Office P.L.C.
215 Market Street

Carrie S. Jones

712-832-3227

 

Junk Ease

Brian &
Jamie Kelly

712-330-1135

 

LBR Enterprise
703 Avenue A East

Tony Lemker

712-832-3352

 

LaCour Machine & Welding
109 East 8th Street

Brian LaCour

712-832-3109

 

Lake Park Auto Body
1463 135th Avenue

Taylor Heikens

712-832-3496

 

Lake Park Auto Repair
17 Avenue A West

Al Detlefson

712-832-9619

 

Lake Park Foods

 

712-432-8110

 

Lake Park Welding & Machine Shop
26 Maple Drive

Gary Taber

712-832-3051

 

Laura Fiebig Daycare

Laura Fiebig

712-832-3285

 

Lev’s Mowing
1292 130th Avenue

John &
Becky Lev

712-832-3526

 

Main Street Salon
1402 South Market Street

Lori Stahly

712-832-9525

 

Market Street Tire
218 Market Street

Randy &
Regina Johnson

712-832-9563

 

Mary's Cleaning

Mary Schmidt

712-331-1455

 

Mel’s Insurance
127 Market Street

Mel Zevenbergen

712-832-3306

 

Midwest Cabinet Creations
205 Market Street

Brent Jacobsen &
Mike Treharne

712-330-3375

 

Midwest Youth Football League
205 Market Street

Brent Jacobsen

712-212-1767

 

Mulder Mechanical

Kris Mulder

712-832-3137

 

Murphy Electric LLC
13 Market Street

Gerald Murphy

712-832-3170

 

NAPA Auto Parts
24 Avenue A West

Jamie Fredrickson

712-832-3652

 

Niemeier Spine & Sports Chiropractic
222 Market Street

Dr. Chad M. Niemeier D.C.

712-832-3056

 

Northern Iowa Die Cast
702 East Railroad Avenue

Jeff Skalbeck

712-832-3661

 

Noteboom Implement
22 Lakeland Road

Manager
Robin Kolpin

712-832-3686

 

Okoboji Physical Therapy

Kyle Ingwersen

712-336-8404

 

Pearl Valley Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center
1304 South Market Street

Administrator
Kathy Birkeland

712-832-3691

 

Post Office
202 Market Street

 

712-832-3364

 

Professional Radon Management Team
205 Market Street

Brent Jacobsen &
Mike Treharne

712-212-1767 or
712-330-3375

 

Quality Tree Landscape Service

Joel Packebush

712-330-2610  

Rebecca Luitjens Daycare

Rebecca Lutjens

   

Red Roses & Ivy
104 Market Street

Marcy Wittrock

712-832-3500

 

Robertson Mechanical

Scott Robertson

712-832-3372

 

Roxie's Cove Campground
107 Maple Avenue

Roxie Reekers

712-320-3269

Water, sewer, and electric
(30A & 50A) hookups
at each site

Rubbish
210 Market Street

Emily Lindgren

712-540-7530

 

Savings Bank
1487 135th Avenue

Gregg Gunderson

712-832-3030

Lobby
M-F 8:00am-4:00pm
Drive Up
M-F 7:30am-4:30pm

Scrub Your Duds Laundromat

Matt McNelly

 

 

Silver Lake Chiropractic

Dr. Lee A. Ditsworth

712-832-3118

 

Silver Lake Country Club
165 Country Club Drive

Lee Nelson

712-832-3213

 

Silver Pines Nursery

Carl Gochenour

712-832-3394

 

Silver Shine Car Wash
211 Market Street

Brian &
Jamie Kelly

712-320-3507

 

Stan’s Corner
301 Market Street

Patty Wildeman

712-832-3420

 

A Stitch in Time Alterations

Lorraine Nelson

712-832-3107

 

Town and Country Tree Service

Brian Gilmore

712-832-9785

 

Travel Central
301 Market Street

Patti Wildemen

712-832-3152

 

Treharne Construction

Mike Treharne

712-330-3375

 

TSD Construction

Chris Lindgren

712-541-2182

 

Turner & Jenness Funeral Home
12 Beachcomber Drive

Greg Jenness

712-832-3543

 

United Community Bank
113 Market Street

Richard Packebush

712-832-3296

Lobby
M-F 8:30am-4:00pm
Drive-Up
M-F 8:30am-5:00pm 
Sat 8:30am-Noon

VIP Snow Removal

Justin Kracht

712-331-1368

 

Click here to submit changes to this page (opens a new window to a Google form)